DS Busuit - Premium Business Template for Joomla!


Download details
XFP
XFP I FEATURES
XFP I SPECIFICATIONS
Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint LC Optical
step 1
Standards
IEEE 802.3 2003
Transceiver
Dimensions
Width: 0.71” [18mm]
Digital Diagnostic Function
Class 1 Laser International Safety Stand-
Depth: 3.07” [78mm]
ard IEC-60825 Compliant
Height: 0.33” [8mm]
Compatible with XFP Multi-Sourcing
Agreement (MSA)
Power
3.3V
XFP Optical Transceiver with duplex LC
Power Consumption
0.66 Watts
connector
10G small Form-Factor Pluggable(XFP)
Environment
0°C – 70°C
MSA compatible
Compliance
IEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10 and
INF-8077i Digital Diagnostic Function(DMI)
Maximum Link Length of 80km
1040.11
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
Warranty
2 year
Low Power Dissipation < 2W
RoHS Compliant (all models)
step 2
Installing the 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver Module
XFP I APPLICATIONS
Metro Edge Switching
Stap 1 : Pivot the XFP transceiver bail clasp up to release the XFP trans-
ceiver from the socket.
OC192/ STM64, 9.953Gbps
10G Ethernet, 10.312Gbps
Stap 2 : Slide the XFP transceiver out of the socket.
10G Fiber Channel, 10.52Gbps
OC192 with G.709 FEC, 10.709Gbps
10G Ethernet with G.709 FEC, 11.09Gbps
For requires please email to sales@starviewint.com I 1
XFP I ORDERING INFO
Dual Fiber Strands XFP Modules
Temperature
Applications
Part NO
DateRate
Wavelength
Distance
Fiber Budget
TX Power
RX Sens.
DDM
Normal
OC192/
10G
10xFC
OC-192 with
10G Ethernet
(km)
(dB)
(dBm)
(dBm)
0 ~ +70
STM64
Ethernet
10.52Gbps
G.709 FEC
with G.709 FEC
9.953Gbps 10.312Gbps
10.709Gbps
11.09Gbps
SV-XFP-SR
10G;MM
850nm
0.3
2
-7.3 ~ -1
-31
SV-XFP-ESR
10G;SM
1300nm
2
5
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-31
SV-XFP-LR1-ET
10G;SM
1310nm
10
8
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-32
SV-XFP-LR1-OC
10G;SM
1310nm
10
8
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-32
SV-XFP-LR1
10G;SM
1310nm
10
8
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-32
SV-XFP-LR2
10G;SM
1310nm
20
9.5
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-32
SV-XFP-ER4
10G;SM
1550nm
40
11
-1 ~ 2
-34
SV-XFP-ZR8
10G;SM
1550nm
80
23
0 ~ 4
-34
XFP I ORDERING INFO
CWDM Dual Fiber Strands XFP Modules
Temperature
Applications Applications
Part NO
DateRate
Wavelength
Distance
Fiber Budget
TX Power
RX Sens.
DDM
Normal
Normal
OC192/
OC192/
10G
10G 10xFC
OC-192 with
10xFC
OC-192 with
10G Ethernet
(km)
(dB)
(dBm)
(dBm)
0 0 ~ ~ +70
+70
STM64
STM64 Ethernet Ethernet
10.52Gbps 10.52Gbps
G.709 FEC
with G.709 FEC
G.709 FEC
9.953Gbps 10.312Gbps
9.953Gbps
10.312Gbps
10.709Gbps
10.7
11.09Gbps
1270nm ~
SV-XFP-10GLR1C##
10G;SM
10
8
-6.5 ~ 0
-14.5
1330nm
1270nm ~
SV-XFP-10GER4C##
10G;SM
40
15
-1 ~ 2
-16
1610nm
1270nm ~
SV-XFP-10GZR8C##
10G;SM
40
14
0 ~ 3
-14
1610nm
## denotes wavelength range from 1270~1610nm.
27 = 1270nm, 29=1290nm, 31=1310nm, 33=1330nm, 35=1350nm, 37=1370nm, 39=1390nm, 41=1410nm, 43=1430nm, 45=1450nm, 47=1470nm, 49=1490nm, 51=1510nm, 53=1530nm, 55=1550nm, 57=1570nm, 59=1590nm, 61=1610nm
For requires please email to sales@starviewint.com I 2
XFP I ORDERING INFO
C-Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands XFP Modules
Temperature
Applications Applications
Part NO
DateRate
Wavelength
Distance
Fiber Budget
TX Power
RX Sens.
DDM
Normal
Normal
OC192/
OC192/
10G
10G 10xFC 10xFC
OC-192 with
OC-192 with
10G Ethernet
(km)
(dB)
(dBm)
(dBm)
0 0 ~ +70
~ +70
STM64
STM64 Ethernet Ethernet
10.52Gbps
10.52Gbps
G.709 FEC
with G.709 FEC
G.709 FEC
9.953Gbps 10.312Gbps
9.953Gbps
10.312Gbps
10.709Gbps
10.7
11.09Gbps
DWDM
SV-XFP-10GER4D##
10GSM
40
14
-1 ~ 2
-15
Wavelength
DWDM
SV-XFP-10GER8D##
10G;SM
80
23
-1 ~ 3
-24
Wavelength
## denotes DWDM Wavelength Guide
C-Band Wavelength
## ITU
Wav Frequency
## ITU
Wav Frequency
## ITU
Wav Frequency
## ITU
Wav Frequency
## ITU
Wav Frequency
## ITU
Wav Frequency
Channel -length
(THz)
Channel -length
(THz)
Channel -length
(THz)
Channel -length
(THz)
Channel -length
(THz)
Channel -length
(THz)
17
1563.86
191.7
25
1557.36
192.5
33
1550.92
193.3
41
1544.53
194.1
49
1538.19
194.9
57
1531.90
195.7
18
1563.05
191.8
26
1556.55
192.6
34
1550.12
193.4
42
1543.73
194.2
50
1537.4
195.0
58
1531.12
195.8
19
1562.23
191.9
27
1555.75
192.7
35
1549.32
193.5
43
1542.94
194.3
51
1536.61
195.1
59
1530.33
195.9
20
1561.42
192.0
28
1554.94
192.8
36
1548.51
193.6
44
1542.14
194.4
52
1535.82
195.2
60
1529.55
196.0
21
1560.61
192.1
29
1554.13
192.9
37
1547.72
193.7
45
1541.35
194.5
53
1535.04
195.3
61
1528.77
196.1
22
1559.79
192.2
30
1553.33
193.0
38
1546.92
193.8
46
1540.56
194.6
54
1534.25
195.4
23
1558.98
192.3
31
1552.52
193.1
39
1546.12
193.9
47
1539.77
194.7
55
1533.47
195.5
24
1558.17
192.4
32
1551.72
193.2
40
1545.32
194.0
48
1538.98
194.8
56
1532.68
195.6
XFP I ORDERING INFO
Single Fiber Strand XFP Modules
Temperature
Applications Applications
Part NO
DateRate
Wavelength
Distance
Fiber Budget
TX Power
RX Sens.
DDM
Normal
Normal
OC192/
OC192/
10G
10G 10xFC
OC-192 with
10xFC
OC-192 with
10G Ethernet
(km)
(dB)
(dBm)
(dBm)
0 0 ~ ~ +70
+70
STM64
STM64 Ethernet Ethernet
10.52Gbps 10.52Gbps
G.709 FEC
with G.709 FEC
G.709 FEC
9.953Gbps 10.312Gbps
9.953Gbps
10.312Gbps
10.709Gbps
10.7
11.09Gbps
1270 TX
SV-XFP-LR11
10G;SM
10
8
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-14.5
1330 RX
1330 TX
SV-XFP-LR12
10G;SM
10
8
-6.5 ~ 0.5
-14.5
12870 RX
For requires please email to sales@starviewint.com I 3