MPO Cable

Features

  • • MPO / MTP connector interface patch cord
  • • Customizable fiber optic cable length
  • • Available in 12 and 24 core cable fiber types
  • • Uses multi-mode 50/125um, OM3 /OM4 Bend-insensitive fiber or single-mode (G652D, G657A1) Bend-insensitive fiber types with type 2mm diameter
  • • Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
  • • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
  • • Supports applications such as 40G LAN, 100G LAN or OTU4 100Gbps

 

 

 

 

Specifications

  • • Cable type: 3.2 mm round LSZH jacketed cable
  • • Bandwidth fiber: Multimode OM3 XG lazer optimized ≥2000MHzxKm @850nm
  • • Single Mode OS2 ITU-T G.652d 9micron
  • • Connector-Type: High connectivity MPO
  • • Connector Interface: MPO interface requirements: IEC61754-4.20 and IEC61754-7
  • • Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1
  • • Polishing Quality: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35
  • • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB OM3 / ≤ 0.6dB SM OS2
  • • Return Loss: ≥ 25dB OM3; ≥ 35dB

Ordering Information

o mp

 

Download

Download

Support

Starview Tech Support & Customer Service access you to open troubleshooting tickets, Via any of these 3 method.

CONTACT US: +65 61003375

EMAIL:sup

CUSTOMER PORTAL

 

 

 

How to choose optical fiber patch cord?

 

The Optial Fiber Patch Cord is available for any kind of configurations you need.

ordering

Take me to choose a connector!

Transceiver-Overview!