MPO Cleaners

 

For Cleaning the Entire MPO

Endface Pin to Pin

Effective for removing oil, dust, and dirt particulates that can have a negative
impact on fiber optic performance.

 

Features 

• Cleans entire MPO Endface including PIN area’s
• No solvent needed
• Cleans Oil, Dust and Dirt Particulates
• Easy to use, PUSH on, and release to clean

 

Usage

Step 1:
Sticker cleaner contains 10 “Stick”
cleaning area

Step 2:
PUSH MT Ferrule against the stick
surface for cleaner

Step 3:
Remove the MT Ferrule, dirt and oil
will be transferred from the ferrule
to the cleaner

 

Ordering Information

SV-CLEANER-MPO

Starview Endface cleaner for MPO Connector,designed to clean single fiber connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead

SV-CLEANER-MPO-STICK

Starview Sticker Cleaner containing 10 “Stick” cleaning area for cleaning entire MPO Endface including PIN area

 

Support

Starview Tech Support & Customer Service access you to open troubleshooting tickets

 

Fiber Optical Connector Cleaners

 

The Smart Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designedto clean single fiber connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate
or bulkhead. The Smart Cleaners are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants that can negatively
impact optical performance.
In response to the special cleaning needs of multi-fiber optical connectors, We are introducing a new cleaner for MPO optical
connectors. By further expanding its lineup of optical connector cleaners, We are able to respond to an even wider range of
its customers needs.

 

 

 

SC/LC Connector Cleaners
Replaceable Cartridge Type

Cleanings: 750 times + CLEANINGS FOR EACH CARTRIDGE
Compatible: LC SC
Connectors: PC and APC PC and APC

 

MPO Connector Cleaner
Increase Equipment Reliability

 

Cleanings: 600 times + CLEANINGS
Compatible: MPO Connectors, MTP
Connectors: Connectors® Plug and Port

 

Usage

 

 

Ordering Information

SV-CLEANER-LC Starview Cleaner for LC Connector, tape width 1.25mm, come with 1 x replaceable cartridge
SV-CARTRIDGE-LC

Starview Replaceable Cartridge for SV-CLEANER-LC, 3pcs per set

SV-CLEANER-SC Starview Cleaner for SC Connector, tape width 2.5mm, come with 1 x replaceable cartridge
SV-CARTRIDGE-SC

Starview Replaceable Cartridge for SV-CLEANER-SC, 3pcs per set

 

Support

Starview Tech Support & Customer Service access you to open troubleshooting tickets

LC Sticker Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

For Cleaning SFP Transceivers with Adhesive Technology

 

Features 

• Designed to clean fiber stub inside SFP transceiver port
• Adhesive technology leaves no scratches or residue on fiber stub surface
• Anti-static materials to protect transceivers from ESD
• Can be used for the other LC connector compliant transceivers

 

 

Design

The absorption element accesses to fiber
stub inside SFP transceiver port and removes
dust and residue which cannot be
cleaned by wipe type cleaners.

Usage

Insert the tip of the cleaner into transceiver
port. Push the stick until the tip touches the
surface.

 

Ordering Information

SV-CLEANER-LC-STICK

Starview Sticker Cleaner containing 10 “Stick” cleaning area for cleaning entire LC Endface

 

Support

Starview Tech Support & Customer Service access you to open troubleshooting tickets

How to choose optical fiber patch cord?

The Optial Fiber Patch Cord is available for any kind of configurations you need.

ordering

Take me to choose a connector!

Transceiver-Overview!

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.