Sales Enquiry - LYSYS Qatar WLL

Joomla Forms makes it right. Balbooa.com

Transceiver Selection

Basic key considerations when selecting a Transceiver are as followings:

  • • Protocol/data rate of application
  • • Transceiver Form Factor: SFP, SFP+,XFP, GBIC, CFP and etc.
  • • Optical transmission distance/ Optical budget required for the link
  • • Type of fiber used:
  • • Singlemode /Multimode
  • • Dual Fiber/Single Fiber
  • • Optical transmitting wavelength (mainly for C/DWDM)
  • • Operating environment and condition (normal temp or high temp)
  • • Type and model no of equipment to be used (for coding purpose)

Note: All Starview Transceiver Modules are shipped with DDM features

Technical Support


+65 6100 DESK (+65 6100 3375)
Customer Portal
Facebook
LinkedIn

Location


Singapore Headquarters
60 Kaki Bukit Place #05-19 Eunos Techpark
Singapore 415979

Tel: +65 3157 5338
Fax: +65 3112 8181

© 2018 Starview International. All Rights Reserved.